?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 March 2006 @ 10:55 pm
Beanie Iconage - w00t!  
UPDATED: 2-5-06 - new guest icons, new Zelenka icons, one new team icon, photoshopped icons added.

I'll post any new icons I make, and pimp other folks', in regular posts, but I figured I'd make one big dumping ground as well - so here it is. I'll update this post with any new icons etc, and have put a link to it in (of all places) the links list.


All my icons are gankable by default (I've assumed guest icons are also, but if you've made any of these and don't want them ganked, please tell me, and I'll mark them as such :)), and can be used as bases (if anyone wants text on any of them, feel free to ask, I'd be happy to oblige). Credit is love :)


Guest Icons

*squees in a very undignified manner*

The fact that you guys took the time and effort to make these...I have no word, other than it rocks my socks. In fact, my socks are so rocked, one is moshing in the underwear drawer, and the other has dyed itself purple and is piercing its' cuff with a safety pin. You guys are so very, very cool :D I wish I had the icon-space to use all of them.... (EDIT: *caves in and buys 6months paid LJ time*)

krysalys

 


Wallpaper:



mizz_destiny





Wallpaper:



4amcoffee





Sheppard



 


McKay

 











Beckett





Zelenka

   

   


Ronon

 Image hosting by Photobucket  Image hosting by Photobucket 



Chuck

  



Wraith

   

   



Team

   
 


Other

     

Seasonal




Wallpaper:

Non-Beanie Icons








Photoshopped icons

Most of these were from images I did for the GW Photoshop Crossovers thread, some just for fun.

 








BTW, if anyone wants high-res versions of any of the Beanies for any reason, just ask - what I post here is between 25-40% of their original size (I work at 300dpi, then squish on export thus hiding all the little mistakes).
 
 
Feeling: happyhappy
Listening to: Release - Afro Celt Sound System
 
 
 
mizz_destinymizz_destiny on March 23rd, 2006 01:45 pm (UTC)
*snort*

am snearching the 3 McKay ones with text! hil-ar-ious
Cynicatcynicatlantis on March 23rd, 2006 02:25 pm (UTC)
Hee! Thank you! Enjoy :D
lillyjklillyjk on March 23rd, 2006 01:49 pm (UTC)
*wibble*

these are so freaking cute. I think the McShep beanie hug is gonna have to be my new default. will credit in comments!
Cynicatcynicatlantis on March 23rd, 2006 02:24 pm (UTC)
*loves!*
Anjali.anjak_j on March 23rd, 2006 04:54 pm (UTC)
Oooh...more beanie iconage...cool!

About those bigger versions...if you don't mind, I'd like to try making some wallpapers...and bigger versions would be ace...
Cynicatcynicatlantis on March 23rd, 2006 11:51 pm (UTC)
Why, certainly! HiRes
Matt1969matt1969 on March 23rd, 2006 05:54 pm (UTC)
awww, fantastic! I am so snagging some of these. Thank you, thank you, thank you :)
Cynicat: BeanieShepcynicatlantis on March 23rd, 2006 10:29 pm (UTC)
My pleasure :) Enjoy!
TaraCynara: Denver Legal - McShep (by Medie)sg1atlantis on March 23rd, 2006 07:19 pm (UTC)
*would like to have to the high-res versions....cuz yea, she's odd like that*

*big cute grin* Please?
Cynicatcynicatlantis on March 23rd, 2006 11:51 pm (UTC)
*points* HiRes

:D
(no subject) - sg1atlantis on March 24th, 2006 12:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cynicatlantis on March 24th, 2006 08:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
What, does he wanna date me or kill me?: Rodney Brokenkrysalys on March 24th, 2006 03:23 am (UTC)
Hee!!
And here's the mobile icon of BeanieRodney being chased by the Wraithmouse. Heh.
*claps hands in glee* I learned a new skill! WHEE!

Image hosting by Photobucket

----}-@
Cynicatcynicatlantis on March 24th, 2006 08:45 am (UTC)
Re: Hee!!
Bwaaaaaahahahahahahahaaaa!! Brilliant! *luffs*
lately, I'm into circuitry.: SGA: Rodney+ZPM=OTPhalowrites on March 24th, 2006 10:36 am (UTC)
these are so adorable! I have saved a couple, and will credit. thanks so much :)
perian: atlantis at restperian on March 24th, 2006 05:09 pm (UTC)
I took the first Chuck one, because awwwwwwww! I adore your Beanies!
hinokumohinokumo on March 24th, 2006 05:26 pm (UTC)
OMG they're so adorable! ::hugs them all:: I especially love Ronon's hair :D
Follow the Circle Downsentinelsoul on March 24th, 2006 08:33 pm (UTC)
Those are adorable! Nicking the "The world..." one, because it's just too cute. The McShep one, too. :) Credit of course!
torch: as you wishflambeau on March 24th, 2006 11:41 pm (UTC)
These are adorable! *steals away with one or two*
taelonmahal on March 25th, 2006 08:38 am (UTC)
I'm saving Chuck, the hug and the scared Rodney for later use. They are too cute. :D
Cynicatcynicatlantis on March 25th, 2006 08:47 am (UTC)
Chuck is love *hugs Chuck*

And OMG your icon *melts* ickle beverage-loving bunny!
(no subject) - taelonmahal on March 25th, 2006 09:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cynicatlantis on March 25th, 2006 09:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - taelonmahal on March 25th, 2006 09:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
kellifer_fic: cool Rodney and Johnkellifer_fic on March 26th, 2006 10:41 am (UTC)
Hi, I'm snagging a beanie Sheppard and will credit... these are unbelievably adorable!!
fififollefififolle on March 30th, 2006 09:30 pm (UTC)
I just love your work - it's brilliant and adorable! Such great stuff, many, many thanks for doing Chuck, but your McKay is just fabulous!
Cynicat: BeanieShepcynicatlantis on April 1st, 2006 01:16 am (UTC)
Wow, thank you so much! :D
(no subject) - fififolle on April 2nd, 2006 07:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cynicatlantis on April 6th, 2006 12:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
b5delennb5delenn on April 3rd, 2006 09:27 pm (UTC)
I love this stuff!, I snagg the icon with the musing Ronon, it's lovely, thanks a lot
Cynicat: BeanieShepcynicatlantis on April 10th, 2006 10:32 am (UTC)
Thank you! Enjoy :D